Consent to Processing of Personal Data by the Fotograf 07 z.s. Association

Fotograf 07 z.s. processes the following personal data: name and surname and email address so that it can send you current information about its activities. We consider personal data to be confidential and we will never share it with third parties without your content. You can always revoke your consent at any time.

The Fotograf 07 z.s. Association, headquartered at Jungmannova 19/7, 110 00 Prague 1, Org. ID Number: 28561236, recorded in the registry of associations managed by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section L, Entry 18277 (hereafter referred to as Fotograf Association) processes the following personal data: name and surname and email address. It does so for purposes related to its activities and so that it can send you current information related to the association’s activities and the websites: fotografgallery.cz, fotografmagazine.cz and fotografestival.cz.

You give your express consent to the processing of your personal data listed in item 1 above. You can revoke your consent at any time; this by sending an email to the address: info@fotografnet.cz or by sending a letter to the address: Jungmannova 19/7, 110 00 Prague 1. You also have the right to request information from the Fotograf Association on how the association processes your data, to request explanations on personal data processing and the purpose therefor, to ask for access to that personal data and to have it updated or corrected, to request the deletion of this personal data in the event of doubts on compliance with obligations related to the processing of personal data. To do so, you can contact the Fotograf Association or the Personal Data Protection Authority.

The Fotograf Association will process personal data for the period that association activities endure; however, for a maximum of 10 years.  The Fotograf Association considers personal data to be confidential and will not share your, for you as a data subject or due to relevant legal obligations, personal data with third parties.  In additional to the Fotograf Association, only personal data processors, will have access to your personal data. These are persons who provide required guarantees and whose processing work meets requirements in valid laws on personal data protection and who ensure sufficient protection of personal data and the rights of physical entities as data subjects.

With this document, I hereby give my express consent for the Fotograf 07 z.s. Association, headquartered at Jungmannova 19/7, 110 00 Prague 1, Org. ID Number: 28561236, recorded in the registry of associations managed by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section L, Entry 18277, to process the following personal data: name and surname; email address.  This will be done in the spirit of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on amendments to certain laws and related legal norms.